Wednesday, December 10, 2008

TAG! AshleyOutrageous is it!

directions: once you’ve been tagged, you have to write a blog with sixteen random
things, facts, habits or goals about you. at the end choose
ten people to be tagged, listing their names and why you chose
them. don’t forget to leave them a comment (“you’re it”) and
to read your blog. you can’t tag the person who tagged you. since
you can’t tag me, let me know when you’ve posted your blog, so i
can see your weirdness.

one: i hook up most of my friends myspaces randomly for the
heck of it cuz either str8 up i think it blows, or they ask
me too ;)

two: i have always wondereddd .. is it bad to smoke some erb
before you go into a tanning bed?? hmmmm .. .

three: i think i have OCD about washing my hands. seriously lmao

four: i am obbessesd with my iphone that i havent even had
for a month yet =/
& duhhhhh textinggggg! lol

five: online shopping is addicting

six: when i was a jit i used to breakdance, & dnt test me
cuz i still got some moves! ;)

seven: i want a new digital camera mine has turned into
a piece of SHIT!!

eight: i dnt like grapes. (it rhymes lmao)

nine: got damn you fineee! owwwwww! lmfaooo

ten: ok im stop tryna rap, but my homie SIN is a beast,
if you havent heard his tracks go to
& enjoyyy :)

eleven: hmmmm makes me think of 7/11 which tells me thatt .. .
i havent had a slurpee in a good minute! smh .. .

tweleve: i wanna be a straight A student throughout college.

thirteen: i wish i remember what i was doing at that age.
thats middle school righttt ??? lol

fourteen: "love is about progress not perfection"

fifteen: yoo mommaa!

sixteen: 09' .. . when the change comes, not just for me,
but for the country. OBAMAAAAAAA =D

-- its sorta been a long day so i rushedd through
this but still did it cuz JuJu tagged meee! muthasuckkaaaa! lmao

hmmm who shall i taggg ??


JuJu said...

hahah; yesss!! loved it ;)

Nellz said...

lol I just did my 16 also