Saturday, March 21, 2009

Throwback Joint

Wyclef Jean ft. Claudette oritz - Two Wrongs

"They say two wrongs don't make it right
(don't make it right)
so if I'm wrong I ain't tryin' to fight
I'm tryin' to have some dinner with some candlelight
lay up in bed and make love all night
(so papi I won't leave baby i'll just stay)
(but promise me that you'll do the same)
girl i'ma love you like i never loved you
(touch me like you never touched me)
girl if you give me the chance
girl i'm gonna show you"


supreme. said...

wyclef's old shit was bomb, for real.

Shawtylowx3 said...

i <3 this song omg -
im listening to it now lols

Jillian said...

aaawwwww LOVE this!!

remind me of city high!

Ńique_ Famous* said...

Love this song